Hotel Eden

ul. Ciemna 15, 31-053 Kraków, Poland

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 15 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Kraków, Hotel Eden provides free Wi-Fi and airport shuttle. Pets are welcome. The property is 110 m from Old Synagogue. Rezerwat geologiczny "Bonarka" is located 2.6 km from the hotel.

Guests can choose rooms of up to 15 m². There are rooms with one bedroom. Up to three guests can stay in one room. On site, guests can use a sauna and a garden. Rooms offer a private bathroom and air conditioning. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Distances to selected places

Galicia Jewish Museum200 m
Staw Dąbski3.1 km
Eagle Pharmacy790 m
Rezerwat Skałki Przegorzalskie5.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$107

How can I check availability at Hotel Eden?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Single Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

1 guest12 m²private bathroom

Hotel Eden - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-1 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Important information

Please note that the Kosher breakfast should be reserved in advance and is additionally paid PLN 80 per a meal set.

For an invoice on a prepaid rate, enter your invoice request and company details in the 'Ask a question' box.

When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.

Languages
  • English
  • Polish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel Eden on the map: Kraków

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Eden?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Eden?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Eden?

Up to 3 guests can stay here.

Where is Hotel Eden located?

The property is located in Kraków.

How far is Krakow Main Station from Hotel Eden?

Krakow Main Station is 1.9 km from the property.

How far is Hotel Eden from the nearest airport?

John Paul II International Airport Kraków-Balice is 11.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Eden

The average score from 1,690 Booking.com reviews is 8.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Eden yet. Add yours on krakow-stays.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10