Hotel Ruczaj

Ruczaj 44, 30-409 Kraków, Poland

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 18 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Hotel Ruczaj is located 4.34 km from the centre. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. On site, the property offers barbecue facilities, free Wi-Fi and parking.

Kraków is home to Hotel Ruczaj. Rooms range in size up to 18 m². A room may have one bedroom. No more than three guests can stay together.

Facilities at the accommodation include parking, a terrace and a restaurant. Rooms come with a private bathroom and air conditioning. Guests can go hiking during a stay.

Nearby

  • Wawel Castle3.5 km
  • Main Railway Station5 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Single Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • flat-screen TV

1 guest12 m²private bathroom

Hotel Ruczaj - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • restaurant
  • bar
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot — for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

All facility employees are vaccinated against COVID-19.

When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Ruczaj?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does Hotel Ruczaj provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Ruczaj?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Ruczaj?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Hotel Ruczaj have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Hotel Ruczaj provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Hotel Ruczaj located?

The property is located in Kraków.

Hotel Ruczaj on the map: Kraków

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Hotel Ruczaj

The average score from 940 Booking.com reviews is 8.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Ruczaj yet. Add yours on krakow-stays.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10